Power Plate REV Stationary Bike

Commercial stationary bike — belt drive, 330 lb max user weight, rechargeable battery

Power Plate

Sale price $4,496.25 USD Regular price $7,793.50 USD

71-REV-3900

27 in stock
Color
Seat Height

Factory-direct shipping. Exact cost at checkout. Ships by parcel · within 1 business day · 4-7 days in transit

  • Financing: Pay over time with Shop Pay Installments on orders from $35 to $30,000, subject to eligibility. Financing options
  • Delivery and assembly: Curbside delivery is standard. Threshold and White Glove delivery cost extra and are offered on select products. Need it assembled? Assembly Services connects you with vetted local installers by ZIP code.
  • Returns: New, unopened and unused items in their original packaging, within 30 days of delivery. A 10% restocking fee applies, and you pay return shipping. Refund Policy

Buying for a gym, school or other facility? Request a quote. Purchase orders and Net 30 terms for qualified organizations.

  • Competitive Price Guarantee
  • Shipping Priced Upfront
  • Authorized Power Plate Dealer

Support

At a Glance

  • Max user: 330 lb
  • Weight: 121.2 lb
  • Warranty: Up to 2 years

Description

Specifications

Performance

Drive system Belt Drive
Max user weight 330 lb (149.7 kg)

Size & weight

Product weight 121.2 lb (55 kg)

Electrical

Power source Rechargeable Battery or External Power Supply

Construction

Frame Aluminum
Finish Matte Black
Intended use Commercial
Assembly Yes

Compliance

Recommended age 16+

Identifiers

Model 71-REV-3900

Shipping & delivery

MethodParcel
DeliveryParcel to your door
Ships from the manufacturer in1 business day
Time in transit4-7 days

Warranty

Frame/gearbox 2 years
Electronics 1 year
Wear parts 6 months

Power Plate Warranty (PDF)

Resources

Return Policy


Power Plate REV Stationary Bike

$4,496.25 USD

Which is right for you?

STEPR: Higher capacity: the STEPR carries a 375 lb (170.1 kg) max user weight versus 330 lb (149.7 kg) here.
Helix TheraScoop Lateral Elliptical: Portability: the Helix TheraScoop weighs 27 lb (12.2 kg) versus this bike's 121.2 lb (55.0 kg).

Power Plate REV Stationary Bike STEPR Helix TheraScoop Lateral Elliptical
Price
Sale price From $4,496.25 USD Regular price $7,793.50 USD
Sale price From $3,999.99 USD Regular price $4,299.99 USD
Sale price $279.00 USD Regular price $299.00 USD
Available in

Color: Black, Wood

Seat Height: Standard (5'11 or shorter), Extra Height (6'0 or taller)

Type: STEPR CLASSIC | LED CONSOLE, STEPR+ | CONNECTED 27" HD TOUCHSCREEN

Not listed
Capacity
330 lb
375 lb
315 lb
Weight
121.2 lb
282.19 lb
27 lb
Key spec Not listed
Speed range: 22 – 140 steps per minute
Resistance levels: 8 distinct tension levels from no tension to high tension
Warranty
2-year frame/gearbox; 1-year electronics; 6-month wear parts
10-year frame warranty; 2-year parts warranty; 1-year labor warranty
10-year frame and structural components; 2-year parts

What is the weight limit on the Power Plate REV?

The REV supports riders up to 330 lb (149.7 kg) and is rated for commercial use.

Does the Power Plate REV need to be plugged in?

It runs on a rechargeable battery or an external power supply, so constant outlet access isn't required.

How heavy is the Power Plate REV?

The bike weighs 121.2 lb (55.0 kg), with an aluminum frame and a matte black finish.

What warranty does the Power Plate REV have?

Two years on the frame and gearbox, one year on electronics, and six months on wear parts. The full Power Plate warranty document is linked on this page.

How fast will the Power Plate REV ship?

Orders ship within 1 business day from the manufacturer and arrive by parcel to your door in 4–7 days. No installation service is offered for this model.

Shipping & Delivery

  • 1. Shipping & Tracking

    As soon as your label prints, you’ll get a “Shipment on the way” email with tracking and a Bill of Lading (for freight). Follow the link to watch each scan in real time.

  • 2. Delivery

    • Small packages: arrive at your door with no signature required.
    • Freight: the local terminal calls to book a curbside appointment. Be present to sign, inspect, and note any damage before the driver leaves.
  • 3. Inspection, Support & Setup

    Inspect every shipment before you sign for it and note any damage on the delivery receipt. If anything is missing or damaged, email photos and your order number to help@myfitnessoutlet.com within 48 hours of delivery, and we’ll work with the carrier and manufacturer on a replacement, repair or refund. If the item is returned, our standard return terms apply. Need it assembled? Assembly Services connects you with vetted local installers by ZIP code.

1 of 3